Minnesota Rehabilitation Association
BoardDivisionsSpotlightConferenceMembershipRehab LinksGovt Links


Email MRA

The Board of Directors:

 

2001 MRA Board Meeting Schedule

 

The MRA Board will meet on the second TUESDAY of every month starting at 12:30 p.m. The meetings will take place at the Burnsville Workforce Center, 14551 County Road 11, Burnsville, MN 55337. The Workforce Center is south of the corner of County Road 42 and County Road 11.

 

The following is the 2001 schedule of meetings:

January 9

February 13

March 13

April 22 @ Spring Conference

May 8

June 12

July 10

August 14

September 11

October 24 @ Fall Conference

November 13

December 11 - Holiday Party (Old and New Board Members)

 

The dates will become links to the meeting minutes after they are available.

(click on the date to see the meeting minutes)

 


Previous Years Board Meeting Minutes
January 11, 2000
February 8, 2000
March 14, 2000
May 3, 2000
June 13, 2000
September 12
October 25
November 14
December 12

January 14, 1999
February 11, 1999
March 11, 1999
April 8, 1999
May 5, 1999
June 10, 1999
July 8, 1999
August 12, 1999
September 9, 1999
October 14, 1999
November 12, 1999
December 9, 1999

January 1998
February 1998
March 1998
April 1998
May 1998
June 1998
July 1998
August 1998
September 1998
October 1998
November 1998 (This meeting was canceled due to weather)
December 1998

January 14, 1997
February 11, 1997
March 11, 1997
April 8, 1997
May 18, 1997
June 10, 1997
August 12, 1997
September 9, 1997
October 1, 1997
November 18, 1997

December 1996
December 1997


2000 MRA BOARD DIRECTORY

EXECUTIVE BOARD:

President: Sherry Henrickson, Rehabilitation Services, Mankato

President-Elect: Dawn LaRue-Wittwer, State Services for the Blind, St. Paul

Past President: Jodi Lindsay-Prange, Rehabilitation Services, Burnsville

Vice President: Rick Gubash, Rehabilitation Services, Burnsville

Secretary: Kristen Quaal, Rehabilitation Services, St. Paul

Treasurer: Doris Illies, Central Minnesota Works, St. Cloud

 

DISTRICTS:

A: John Witzke, Mesabi Rehabilitation Services

B: Linda Dockter, Productive Alternatives, Brainerd
Suzanne Strack-Smith, Productive Alternatives, Little Falls

C: Peggy Anderson, Rehabilitation Services, Marshall

D: Jolene Bruce, Rehabilitation Services, St. Peter, MN
Glen Peterson, MN State Univ.-Mankato, Mankato

E: Maurita Tureson, State Services for the Blind, St. Paul
Jean Murray, State Services for the Blind, St. Paul

F: Tom Davis, Vinland Center, Loretto

 

DIVISIONS:

JPD: John Hoffman, Lifetrack Resources, St. Paul

MARSS: Jean Evers, Rehabilitation Services, Minneapolis

VEWAA: Vacant

Student: Vacant

RCAM: Rich Wagner, Rehabilitation Services, Burnsville

MASPPR: Frank Samlaska, Samlaska Rehabilitation Services, Mankato

Membership: Mark Mertens, Rehabilitation Services, Willmar

Program: Kaelene Klemick, Rehabiliation Services, Burnsville
Abbie Wells-Herzog, Rehabilitation Services, West St. Paul
Glen Peterson, MN State Univ.-Mankato, Mankato

Communications: Peggy Anderson, Rehabilitation Services, Marshall
Doreen Hoffman, Rehabilitation Services

Internet Communications: Greg Lambert, Lambert Vocational Services, St. Paul

Governmental Affairs: Robert Reedy, Opportunity Partners, St. Paul

 


If you would like information on MRA, please contact us at MRA.

This page was updated on 2/12/2016